why can’t i?

isn’t this the best part of breaking up? finding someone else you can’t get enough of? ochko drug, it’s funny because every time that i think that i’m good, i realize that damn, i’m just super into you. and well shit. that’s a problem. especially since you will be leaving within a month. you know…

perfect

i never knew you were the someone waiting for me. this line from Ed Sheeran’s perfect is one of my favorites. i believe in soulmates. i also believe that soulmates don’t have to be romantic or even the opposite gender. i believe you can find your soulmate anywhere. and i don’t believe that there is…

stubborn love

mladshaya sestra, i know he seems fantastic. he seems like a dream to you. but i see you taking a similar path. yes, you’re right, he could be totally different but i can tell you, 18 year old you doesn’t really know what she wants. you might feel like she does but she doesn’t. you’ve…

world at large

the lyrics to this song drew me in but given the nature of this post, the title is really dead on. a little stray from the usual divorce or dating talk. wtf is wrong with people? i don’t understand prejudice or xenophobia or racism or treating other people like shit. why does someone else’s life…

boys lie

this goes out to a lot of the guys i’ve met. or maybe just the universe. wtf. i know size doesn’t matter but i have small hands and they are overwhelming some of these guys… yeah. what do you do with that? -k

hazy

ochko drug, you’re still my thought every day. crazy, huh? maybe one day, we’ll look at this posts together and you be amazed at how i was feeling. or maybe i’ll look at them, alone, and reminisce our time. it would really break my heart if we stopped. just stopped everything. talking, seeing each other…

bad girls

detka, why i’m even writing a post about you is beyond me but i know it will be hilarious because you are in fact the largest baby i’ve ever met. so it all started a few months ago, you were in town for business and we both swiped right. you were all about me meeting…

bzzzz

ochko drug, the things i have probably told you or wanted to. things you don’t know. how you changed my life. this has been a bit controversial but in the long run, you did. i actually tear up when i think about it. your place in my life has been invaluable to me. the things…

purpose

oh thank god for justin beiber. i’ve tried really hard to make all my posts song titles. luckily, he put out purpose so i can really hone in on this one. this isn’t to anyone special but rather to the blog as a whole. purpose. why do this? the easy answer is because i can…

stronger

prisopobleniye, you are always a shock. we first met through rebenok as you were one of his first college flames that ended up being a friend. we’ve had our rough times and we’ve had our good times. we haven’t talked since well before all these issues arose. in fact, i blamed you for a lot…

viva la vida

the moment i realized my freedom. this has been a really big thing for me, realizing my freedom. i’m not one to judge much about someone’s life but one thing i will judge is if you complain about your life but do nothing to change it. i was in a miserable situation (in case you…

white blank page

this doesn’t go to anyone in particular. it’s more of a shock. a few months ago, i started seeing a guy. it’s been nothing serious. very casual everything…yes, everything. when i first met him, i told a friend that he was clearly only interested in…everything haha. almost three months later, we’re still talking. last night,…